S2G MEDICAL SPA respects the privacy of individuals who visit our website and protects online personal information in accordance with the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. By visiting our website, you accept and agree to the practices described in this Website Privacy Policy.

HOW WE COLLECT AND USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

While you can use many features of our website without being required to provide personally identifiable information, from time to time, you may be requested to provide personal information to view webinars, to gain access to some of our content or services, to contact us, or to receive additional information from us.

Personal information we collect may include a login ID and password, your name, your title, your employer, your mailing address, your e-mail address, your phone number, your fax number, additional information used to contact you, and information necessary for us to provide you with information or a product.

AUTOMATIC INFORMATION

We may also collect automatic information about your visit to our website, such as the time of day, your browser type and version, your browser language, your operating system and platform, and the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet. This information is used for analytical purposes and to help us provide services to our customers. We may use this information to administer and troubleshoot our website.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We have taken precautions to protect your personal information under our control from misuse, loss, or alteration. Our security measures include industry-standard technology and equipment to help protect your data. Unfortunately, however, no system can ensure complete security and you should take all necessary steps to protect your information and its transmission to us. Since the internet is a public medium, we cannot guarantee the absolute protection of your personal information.

HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS USED

We use the information we receive from you to:

  • Provide our products and services you have requested or purchased from us

  • Personalize and customize our content

  • Make improvements to our website

  • Contact you with updates to our website

  • Resolve problems and disputes

  • Contact you with marketing and advertising that we believe may be of interest to you

COMMUNICATION AND EMAILS

When we communicate with you about our website, we will use the email address you provided when you registered as a member or user. We may also send you emails with promotional information about our website or offers from us or our affiliates unless you have opted out of receiving such information. You can change your contact preferences at any time through your account or by sending us an email with your request to: SALON2GOMEDSPA.COM

HOW WE USE “COOKIES”

“Cookies” are small pieces of information that some websites store on your computer’s hard drive when you visit them. Like many other websites, we may use cookies to identify users for our business purposes. Our Use of Cookies

By agreeing to accept our use of cookies, you are giving us, and third parties we partner with, permission to place, store, and access some or all the cookies described below on your computer.

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the website, such as displaying content, logging in, validating your session, responding to your request for services, and other functions. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of cookies. However, if you disable these cookies, you may not be able to access features on our website correctly or at all.

Performance Cookies

These cookies collect information about the use of the website, such as pages visited, traffic sources, users’ interests, content management, and other website measurements.

Functional Cookies

These cookies enable the website to remember a user’s choices – such as their language, user name, and other personal choices – while using the website. They can also be used to deliver services, such as letting a user make a blog post, listen to audio, or watch videos on the website.

Media Cookies

These cookies can be used to improve a website’s performance and provide special features and content. They can be placed by third parties who provide services to us or by our company.

Advertising or Targeting Cookies

These cookies are usually placed and used by advertising companies to develop a profile of your browsing interests and serve advertisements on other websites that are related to your interests. You will see less advertising if you disable these cookies.

Session Cookies

These cookies allow websites to link the actions of a user during a browser session. They may be used for a variety of purposes, such as remembering what a user has put in their shopping cart as they browse a website. Session cookies also permit users to be recognized as they navigate a website so that any item or page changes they make are remembered from page to page. Session cookies expire after a browser session; thus, they are not stored long term.

Persistent Cookies

These cookies are stored on a user’s device in between browser sessions, which allows the user’s preferences or actions across a site (or, in some cases, across different sites) to be remembered. Persistent cookies may be used for a variety of purposes, including remembering users’ choices and preferences when using a website or to target advertising to them.

We may also use cookies for:

  • Identifying the areas of our website that you have visited

  • Personalizing content that you see on our website

  • Our website analytics

  • Remarketing our products or services to you

  • Remembering your preferences, settings, and login details

  • Targeted advertising and serving ads relevant to your interests

  • Affiliate marketing

  • Allowing you to post comments

  • Allowing you to share content with social networks

Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of cookies. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to access features on our website correctly or at all.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS PRIVACY POLICY

Our website uses Google Analytics to collect information about the use of our website. Google Analytics collects information from users such as age, gender, interests, demographics, how often they visit our website, what pages they visit, and what other websites they have used before coming to our website. We use the information we get from Google Analytics to analyze traffic, remarket our products and services to users, improve our marketing, advertising, and to improve our website. We have enabled Google Analytics advertising features such as remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit our website, not your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected using Google Analytics with PD. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit our website, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google also uses specific identifiers to help collect information about the use of our website. For more information on how Google collects and processes your data, visit https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

You can prevent Google Analytics from using your information by opting out at this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

WHAT WE PROVIDE TO THIRD-PARTIES

Third-party agents may need access to some of your personal information. In such cases, we only provide third-party agents with the amount of information needed to complete the requested service or transaction. We may also provide your information to our affiliated companies and successors.

In addition, we also reserve the right to provide third parties with aggregate statistics about our customers, traffic patterns, and related site information. This data reflects site usage patterns but does not contain personally identifiable information about any individual user.

LINKED WEBSITE

We may provide links to third-party websites. Because we do not control these websites, we encourage you to review the privacy policies posted on these third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such websites or the information collected on such websites.

CONSENT

By using our website, you authorize us to collect information about the pages served to you. You authorize us to use this to personalize the information that we deliver to you and to use your information when calculating aggregate client data. As a site user, you give us and our agent’s permission to send you e-mails, text messages, or postal mail, or to place phone calls to you related to the information that you request or our services.

OPT-OUT

We respect your privacy and ability to choose whether to share information with us and any third party. You may choose to “opt-out” of sharing personal information in several ways. When choosing to use certain features or services on the website, you can choose whether to share optional personal information in connection with the feature or service. If you receive communications from us that you prefer not to receive, you may opt-out from receiving these communications by specifically indicating this preference in a communication to us sent to SALON2GOMEDSPA.COM


 

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not knowingly request or solicit personally identifiable information online from anyone under the age of 13. In the event that we receive actual knowledge that we have collected such personal information without the requisite and verifiable parental consent, we will delete that information from our database as quickly as is practical.

COMPLIANCE WITH LEGAL PROCESS

We will release specific personal information about you if required to do so to comply with any valid legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute or court order. We may also use your information to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims but are not under any obligation to do so.

POLICY UPDATES

We may change this privacy policy at any time at our sole discretion. So that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it, any updates to our privacy policy will be posted on this web page. Continued use of the website following our posting of the change notice or an updated privacy policy will constitute binding acceptance of those changes.

All user inquiries related to this website or this policy should be directed to SALON2GOMEDSPA.COM

This website is S2G MEDICAL SPA 2021 all rights are reserved. Website content may not be reproduced in whole or in part without our express prior written permission.

OUR PRIVACY POLICY